Fall 2017 Soccer
FV-U10 Boys/Mixed

select

Team Contacts

TeamCoach
Cary Red - 1Glenn Riedel
-
Cary Red- 2Todd Schneider
-
NUFC England-
NUFC FranceVern Stuart
815-404-0741
NUFC Germany-
Wauconda 1Spratt
-
Wauconda 2Dianis
-
Wauconda 3Erickson
-
Wauconda 4-
Woodstock 4 PurpleUlanowski
-
Woodstock Gold 5Ortiz
-
Woodstock Green 2Bauman
-
Woodstock Red 3Klos
-
Woodstock Royal 1Sciame
-

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 9/9 9:00 AM
Wauconda 1
Cary Red - 1
Cook Park U10
Sat 9/9 9:00 AM
Woodstock 4 Purple
Wauconda 3
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/9 10:15 AM
Woodstock Green 2
Wauconda 2
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/9 11:00 AM
NUFC England
Cary Red- 2
Bennett C
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM
Woodstock Red 3
Woodstock Royal 1
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Wauconda 4
Woodstock Gold 5
Cook Park U10
Sat 9/9 1:30 PM
NUFC Germany
NUFC France
Bennett C

Week 2

Sat 9/16 9:00 AM
Wauconda 4
Woodstock Green 2
Cook Park U10
Sat 9/16 9:00 AM
Woodstock Gold 5
NUFC England
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM
Cary Red - 1
Wauconda 3
CG Park West
Sat 9/16 10:15 AM
Woodstock Royal 1
Woodstock 4 Purple
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/16 11:30 AM
Woodstock Red 3
Cary Red- 2
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Wauconda 2
NUFC Germany
Cook Park U10
Bye
Wauconda 1
Bye
NUFC France

Week 3

Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
NUFC England
NUFC France
McHenry MS 1
Cary Tournament

Week 4

Mon 9/25 6:00 PM
NUFC France
Wauconda 1
McHenry MS 1
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM
Wauconda 1
Wauconda 2
Cook Park U10
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM
NUFC Germany
Wauconda 4
McHenry MS 1
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM
Woodstock 4 Purple
Cary Red - 1
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/30 10:15 AM
Woodstock Royal 1
Cary Red- 2
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/30 11:00 AM
NUFC England
Woodstock Green 2
Bennett C
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM
Woodstock Gold 5
Woodstock Red 3
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Wauconda 3
NUFC France
Cook Park U10

Week 5

Sat 10/7 9:00 AM
Wauconda 1
Wauconda 4
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/7 9:00 AM
Cary Red- 2
Woodstock 4 Purple
Kaper B
Sat 10/7 9:00 AM
Woodstock Gold 5
Woodstock Royal 1
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/7 11:00 AM
NUFC Germany
NUFC England
Bennett C
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Wauconda 2
Wauconda 3
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/7 1:30 PM
NUFC France
Cary Red - 1
Bennett C
Sat 10/7 11:30 PM
Woodstock Green 2
Woodstock Red 3
Northwood U10 A

Week 6

Sat 10/14 9:00 AM
Woodstock Royal 1
Woodstock Green 2
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM
Cary Red - 1
Wauconda 2
Kaper B
Sat 10/14 10:30 AM
Wauconda 3
Wauconda 4
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM
Woodstock Red 3
NUFC Germany
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Cary Red- 2
Woodstock Gold 5
Kaper B
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
NUFC France
Woodstock 4 Purple
McHenry MS 1
Sat 10/14 12:15 PM
NUFC England
Wauconda 1
Bennett C
Sun 10/15 9:00 AM
Wauconda 4
Wauconda 2
Cook Park U10
Sun 10/15 9:00 AM
Cary Red - 1
Woodstock Red 3
Kaper B
Sun 10/15 10:30 AM
Wauconda 3
Woodstock Royal 1
Cook Park U10
Sun 10/15 1:00 PM
Woodstock 4 Purple
Woodstock Green 2
Northwood U10 A
Sun 10/15 1:30 PM
Wauconda 1
Cary Red- 2
Cook Park U10
Sun 10/15 2:15 PM
Woodstock Gold 5
NUFC Germany
Northwood U10 A

Week 7

Sat 10/21 9:00 AM
Woodstock 4 Purple
Woodstock Gold 5
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/21 10:15 AM
Woodstock Green 2
Cary Red- 2
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/21 10:30 AM
Wauconda 2
NUFC France
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/21 11:00 AM
NUFC Germany
Woodstock Royal 1
Bennett C
Sat 10/21 11:30 AM
Woodstock Red 3
Wauconda 1
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Wauconda 3
NUFC England
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/21 1:30 PM
Wauconda 4
Cary Red - 1
Cook Park U10

Week 8

Sat 10/28 9:00 AM
Cary Red - 1
NUFC England
Kaper B
Sat 10/28 9:00 AM
Woodstock Green 2
Woodstock Gold 5
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/28 10:00 AM
Cary Red- 2
NUFC Germany
Kaper B
Sat 10/28 10:15 AM
Woodstock Royal 1
Wauconda 1
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/28 10:30 AM
Wauconda 2
Woodstock 4 Purple
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/28 11:30 AM
Woodstock Red 3
Wauconda 3
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM
NUFC France
Wauconda 4
McHenry MS 2

Locations

LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
Bennett C  Bennett Park Field C  31685 Milwaukee St.
Richmond,IL 60071
CG Park West  Cary Grove Park West Field  2000 Three Oaks Road
Cary,IL 60013
Cook Park U10  Cook Park Soccer Field  700 N. Main St
Wauconda,IL 60084
Kaper B  Kaper Park Soccer Field B  401 Georgetown Rd
Cary,IL 60013
McHenry MS 1  McHenry Middle School Field 1  2120 W. Lincoln Rd
McHenry,IL 60051
McHenry MS 2  McHenry Middle School Field 2  2120 W. Lincoln Rd
McHenry,IL 60051
Northwood U10 A  Northwood Middle School U10 A  2121 N. Seminary Ave
Woodstock,IL 60098
Team Contacts
TeamCoach
Cary Red - 1Glenn Riedel
-
Cary Red- 2Todd Schneider
-
NUFC England-
NUFC FranceVern Stuart
815-404-0741
NUFC Germany-
Wauconda 1Spratt
-
Wauconda 2Dianis
-
Wauconda 3Erickson
-
Wauconda 4-
Woodstock 4 PurpleUlanowski
-
Woodstock Gold 5Ortiz
-
Woodstock Green 2Bauman
-
Woodstock Red 3Klos
-
Woodstock Royal 1Sciame
-
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 9/9 9:00 AM Wauconda 1 
Cary Red - 1 
Cook Park U10
Sat 9/9 9:00 AM Woodstock 4 Purple 
Wauconda 3 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/9 10:15 AM Woodstock Green 2 
Wauconda 2 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/9 11:00 AM NUFC England 
Cary Red- 2 
Bennett C
Sat 9/9 11:30 AM Woodstock Red 3 
Woodstock Royal 1 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM Wauconda 4 
Woodstock Gold 5 
Cook Park U10
Sat 9/9 1:30 PM NUFC Germany 
NUFC France 
Bennett C

Week 2

Sat 9/16 9:00 AM Wauconda 4 
Woodstock Green 2 
Cook Park U10
Sat 9/16 9:00 AM Woodstock Gold 5 
NUFC England 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM Cary Red - 1 
Wauconda 3 
CG Park West
Sat 9/16 10:15 AM Woodstock Royal 1 
Woodstock 4 Purple 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/16 11:30 AM Woodstock Red 3 
Cary Red- 2 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM Wauconda 2 
NUFC Germany 
Cook Park U10
Bye Wauconda 1 
 
Bye NUFC France 
 

Week 3

Sat 9/23 12:00 PM NUFC England 
NUFC France 
McHenry MS 1
Cary Tournament

Week 4

Mon 9/25 6:00 PM NUFC France 
Wauconda 1 
McHenry MS 1
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM Wauconda 1 
Wauconda 2 
Cook Park U10
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM NUFC Germany 
Wauconda 4 
McHenry MS 1
Sat 9/30 9:00 AM Woodstock 4 Purple 
Cary Red - 1 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/30 10:15 AM Woodstock Royal 1 
Cary Red- 2 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/30 11:00 AM NUFC England 
Woodstock Green 2 
Bennett C
Sat 9/30 11:30 AM Woodstock Gold 5 
Woodstock Red 3 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM Wauconda 3 
NUFC France 
Cook Park U10

Week 5

Sat 10/7 9:00 AM Wauconda 1 
Wauconda 4 
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/7 9:00 AM Cary Red- 2 
Woodstock 4 Purple 
Kaper B
Sat 10/7 9:00 AM Woodstock Gold 5 
Woodstock Royal 1 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/7 11:00 AM NUFC Germany 
NUFC England 
Bennett C
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM Wauconda 2 
Wauconda 3 
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/7 1:30 PM NUFC France 
Cary Red - 1 
Bennett C
Sat 10/7 11:30 PM Woodstock Green 2 
Woodstock Red 3 
Northwood U10 A

Week 6

Sat 10/14 9:00 AM Woodstock Royal 1 
Woodstock Green 2 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM Cary Red - 1 
Wauconda 2 
Kaper B
Sat 10/14 10:30 AM Wauconda 3 
Wauconda 4 
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/14 11:15 AM Woodstock Red 3 
NUFC Germany 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM Cary Red- 2 
Woodstock Gold 5 
Kaper B
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM NUFC France 
Woodstock 4 Purple 
McHenry MS 1
Sat 10/14 12:15 PM NUFC England 
Wauconda 1 
Bennett C
Sun 10/15 9:00 AM Wauconda 4 
Wauconda 2 
Cook Park U10
Sun 10/15 9:00 AM Cary Red - 1 
Woodstock Red 3 
Kaper B
Sun 10/15 10:30 AM Wauconda 3 
Woodstock Royal 1 
Cook Park U10
Sun 10/15 1:00 PM Woodstock 4 Purple 
Woodstock Green 2 
Northwood U10 A
Sun 10/15 1:30 PM Wauconda 1 
Cary Red- 2 
Cook Park U10
Sun 10/15 2:15 PM Woodstock Gold 5 
NUFC Germany 
Northwood U10 A

Week 7

Sat 10/21 9:00 AM Woodstock 4 Purple 
Woodstock Gold 5 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/21 10:15 AM Woodstock Green 2 
Cary Red- 2 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/21 10:30 AM Wauconda 2 
NUFC France 
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/21 11:00 AM NUFC Germany 
Woodstock Royal 1 
Bennett C
Sat 10/21 11:30 AM Woodstock Red 3 
Wauconda 1 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM Wauconda 3 
NUFC England 
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/21 1:30 PM Wauconda 4 
Cary Red - 1 
Cook Park U10

Week 8

Sat 10/28 9:00 AM Cary Red - 1 
NUFC England 
Kaper B
Sat 10/28 9:00 AM Woodstock Green 2 
Woodstock Gold 5 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/28 10:00 AM Cary Red- 2 
NUFC Germany 
Kaper B
Sat 10/28 10:15 AM Woodstock Royal 1 
Wauconda 1 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/28 10:30 AM Wauconda 2 
Woodstock 4 Purple 
Cook Park U10
Sat 10/28 11:30 AM Woodstock Red 3 
Wauconda 3 
Northwood U10 A
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM NUFC France 
Wauconda 4 
McHenry MS 2
Locations
Location
Bennett Park - Field C 
Bennett C
31685 Milwaukee St.
Richmond,IL 60071
Cary Grove Park - West Field 
CG Park West
2000 Three Oaks Road
Cary,IL 60013
Cook Park - Soccer Field 
Cook Park U10
700 N. Main St
Wauconda,IL 60084
Kaper Park - Soccer Field B 
Kaper B
401 Georgetown Rd
Cary,IL 60013
McHenry Middle School - Field 1 
McHenry MS 1
2120 W. Lincoln Rd
McHenry,IL 60051
McHenry Middle School - Field 2 
McHenry MS 2
2120 W. Lincoln Rd
McHenry,IL 60051
Northwood Middle School - U10 A 
Northwood U10 A
2121 N. Seminary Ave
Woodstock,IL 60098
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Sep 14, 2017 9:53 AM
tmsdln.com/lqpz